NEWS 2005
Updated/päivitetty: 04.11.2008

 

*2004 NEWS *2003 NEWS *2002 NEWS *2001 NEWS *2000 NEWS

 

2 big shows in same weekend 17-18.12.2005
Saturday: Finnish Winner show
Sunday:Nordic Winner show

Here are the great results of the weekend, it was a good way to end this nice year. Our grateful thanks to all our friends of great support and special thanks to everybody who entered their dogs to show.

Warmest congratulations to Kristiina, Pami and the rest of the family!

Saturday winner show: Judge Gunnar Nyman, Denmark

Sunday winner show Judge: Martin Johansson, Sweden

Täplä is 4th Nightdream  basset to have Nordic winner tittle  from NW shows arranged in Finland: Carino was winner 1997, Ludde 2001 was BOB and best male and Elli best bitch (double winners that time) and now it was Täpläs turn! Also at Finnish winner tittles Pami was 3rd consecutively to have winner tittle. Nasu had it 2003, Täplä 2004 and now Pami 2005.

Pohjoismaiden voittaja titteli tuli Nightdream bassetille neljännen kerran kun tämän näyttelyn järjestely vuoro on ollut  Suomessa. 1997 tittelin sai Carino, 2001 onnellinen tittelin haltija oli Ludde (ROP)  yhdessä Ellin (VSP)  kanssa ja nyt 2005 tittelin sai Täplä.

Suomen voittaja tittelit  eivät millään meinanneet aluksi osua kohdalle, mutta nyt niitä on tullut kolmena vuotena peräkkäin: 2003 titteli tuli vanhalle Nasulle, viime vuonna 2004 Nasun tytölle Täplälle ja nyt sen sai Pami.

PICTURES OF WINNER & NORDIC WINNER

 

************************

20.11. Jyväskylä int  
Judge: Leni Nousiainen
 

Sylintäydeltä onnea koko perheelle!

 

************************

Father Archie and  handler Elisabeth

 

and Archies daughter Eleanor and handler Sheryl

Well done girls and Archie!

************************

TOP PBGV 2004
First is they placement on the competition, then name and after that is points they have/how many shows the dog has entered through year

males:
3.
FIN, EST, BLR & LAT CH & BLRW-96 & FIN W-03 & EUVW-06 Nightdream Viva La France 48p./6
8. FIN CH. & NORD W 2001
 Nightdream Ludvig De VoV 30p./2

bitches
2. FIN & EST CH. W-05 & EST W-06 Nightdream La Panza Ra 58p./8
3. FIN CH & JW-04 Nightdream Jo De La Vallee 41p./8
4.
FIN CH. Nightdream Drucilla De Lou 40p./6
7. FIN CH. JW-03 &  W-04 & NordW -05 Nightdream Rhyme De   Moines 30p./7
13.
Nightdream Idee De La Ida 14p./1

Veterans:
1.
FIN, EST, BLR & LAT CH & BLRW-96 & FIN W-03 & EUVW-06 Nightdream Viva La France
 

Breeders
2. Nightdream 187p.
BIS 2 breeder at speciality 2004 & BOB at Winner show

************************

Wonderful news from Poland
Pol Ch.  Funt Gordius "Fisher"  is now also INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION!
Father: Pol Ch. Nightdream Go Go (Ch. Shanlimore Fabian - Trollsångens Toy)
Mother:  Qajun Minerva (Ch. Jakos as Dream Comes True - Of Zlazano Karamelli, Ivanhoe´s daughter)

Well done Dorota & Fisher!

************************

11.09. Ventspils, Latvia
Judge:
Rita Kadike-Skatina

Hyvä Missi & Kaidi!

************************

10.09. Porvoo
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski, Puola
 

Hyvä tytöt ja esittäjät!

************************

3.9. Vantaa, Let´s Go
Judge: Gillian McDowell, Irland

************************

28.8. Tallinn, Estonia
Judge: Rodi Hubenthal, Swe

************************

21.8. Hämeenlinna Int. show
Judge: Paula Heikkien-Lehkonen, Fin

************************

17.08. Ylöjärvi Agility kisa
Tuomari: Harri Huittinen, Fin

************************

13.8. Väimala, Estonia

************************

14.8. Aura allbreed show
Judge: Riitta Lahtovaara, Fin

************************

24.07. Vantaa allbreed show
Judge: Espen Engh, Norway

************************

16.07.2005 Ypäjä allbreed show
Judge: Paavo Mattila, Fin

************************

09.07.2005 Ristiina allbreed show
Judge: Esko Nummijärvi, Fin

************************

Show in Usa

judge Van Camp , Saturday
judge: Rigdon, Sunday

We hope to have photos from the show

************************

09.07.2005 Luigel, Estonia
Judge: Harry Tast, Fin

************************

02.07.2005 Pärnu, Estonia 02.07.2005
Judge: Wyatcheslav Werbitskiy

************************

10.07.2005 Karjaa allbreed show
Judge: Esko Nummijärvi, Fin

BOB: NASU & BOS: MÄYKKY

************************

Annual basset speciality 11.6.2005 JOUTSA
Judge: Phil Freer, Iso-Britannia

************************

4.6. Rauma
Judge: Allan Brown, Kanada

************************

22.5. Helsinki Int. Aptus Show
Judge: Mogens Slot-Hansen, Denmark

2 Nightdream pbgv´s was participating, Ludde was 3th best male, but as judge said he would have been winner of all, if he has been a little bit lighter on weight.

As usually Pami was only bitch who got the  EXCELLENT-prize and so she was best bitch, lost only because she was also little too heavy, as her litter brother Ludde.

************************

15.5. Tallinn
Judge: Eva Mjelde, Norway

Father of Häpi´s coming litter
BALT CH & EST & LV & LTU & RUS CH, LTUW-03, LV W-01, LV JW, LTU JW & LV ClubW-02
Ritzilyn Blues Brother "Jake"
Is now also ESTW-2005, he was BOS and got C.A.C.I.B.

He has also got result from bloodtrack on same day!

************************

Great day at Halikko!

15.5. Halikko
Judge. Riitta Lahtovaara

************************

14.5. Helsinki
Judge: Harri Lehkonen

************************

************************

************************

************************

Tampere International show 19.3.
PBGV Judge: Mr. Pierre Derouet, France

************************

************************

PBGV Nightdream Fakir Du Vivier "DASTY" om. Salla Paasimaa
AINOA PBGV SUOMESSA, joka on startannut agilityssä hyväksytyllä tuloksella v 2004

************************

29.1.2005 Turku International
Judge: Anders Cederström, Sweden