NEWS 2010
Updated/päivitetty: 2910.04.2015

***2009 NEWS**2008 NEWS **2007 NEWS ** 2006 NEWS ** 2005 NEWS ** 2004 NEWS ** 2003 NEWS ** 2002 NEWS ** 2001  NEWS ** 2000 NEWS

11.12.2010 HELSINKI Int show Helsinki Winner-2010
pbgv judge: Eleanor Bothwell, England

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CACIB, HELSINKI WINNER-2010, BOB – VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, CACIB, HELSINKI VOITTAJA -2010, ROP

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 2, RESERV-CACIB – VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 2, VARA-CACIB

Nightdream Ludvig De Vov VET VG – VET EH

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH 2, BOB-VET – VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU 2, ROP-VET

 

12.12.2010 HELSINKI Int show Winner-2010
pbgv judge: John Wauben, Netherlands

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 3, BEST MALE 3 – VAL ERI 3, PARAS UROS 3

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC – VAL ERI

Curds son Humisevan Harjun Ferrari CH EXC – VAL ERI

Nightdream Ludvig De Vov VET EXC 1, BOB-VET – VET ERI 1, ROP-VET

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1 , BOS-VET – VET ERI 1, VSP-VET

Curds daughter Humisevan Harjun Favorite OPEN EXC 1, BEST BITCH 4 – AVO ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU 4


BOB & BOS vet

13.11.2010 JYVÄSKYLÄ Int show
pbgv judge: Jos De Cuyper, Belgium
group judge: Kari Järvinen, Finland

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CACIB, BOB => GROUP WINNER VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, CACIB, ROP => RYHMÄ VOITTAJA

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 2, RESERV-CACIB – VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 2, VARA-CACIB

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOB-VET – VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, ROP-VET

30.10.2010 LAHTI Int show
pbgv judge: Gonzales Eduardo, Spain

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 2, RESERV-CACIB - VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 2, VARA-CACIB

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 3, BEST MALE 3 - VAL ERI 3, PARAS UROS 3

Nightdream Ludvig De Vov VET EXC 1, BEST MALE 4, BOS-VET – VET ERI 1, PARAS UROS 4, VSP -VET

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOB-VET – VET ERI 1. PARAS NARTTU, ROP-VET


BOS & BOB vet

23.10.2010 SEINÄJOKI Int show
pbgv judge & group judge: Gunnar Nyman, Denmark - kennel  Chouan

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CACIB, BOB => GROUP-3 - VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, CACIB, ROP => RYHMÄ-3

Nightdream Vasco Da Gama CH EXC 3, BEST MALE 3 – VAL ERI 3, PARAS UROS 3

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOS, BOB-VET - VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, VSP, ROP-VET

09.10.2010 RIIHIMÄKI agility kilpailu
tuomari Allan Matsson, FI

Nightdream Cote De Pablo (AM&FI CH Asterix Des Ptits Bouts De Chouans-Nightdream Hello De France) mini1 4/22 -1.65 This was her first start and so fine result! Ensimmäinen agility-startti ja hieno 0 tulos!

19.09.2010 HYVINKÄÄ group show
pbgv judge & group judge: Dr. Zsuzanna Vaczi-Baloght, Hungary

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, BOB&GROUP-3 (groups 4/6 together)-VAL1, PARAS UROS, ROP&RYHMÄ-3(ryhmät 4/6 yhdistetty)

Curds puppy Humisevan Harjun Favorite OPEN EXC 1, CAC, BOS- AVO 1, SERTTI, VSP

 

18.09.2010 TURKU puppy show
pbgv judge: Esko Nummijärvi, FI

Nightdream Michel De Montaigne BOB-PUPPY=>GROUP-3 ROP-PENTU =>RYP-3

 

04.09.2010 HELSINKI All breed show
pbgv judge: Paul Stanton, SWE
group judge: Arja Koskelo, FI

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, BOS -VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, VSP

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 2 , BEST MALE 2 – VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 2

Nightdream Isidore Ducasse CH EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOB =>GROUP WINNER -VAL ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, ROP => RYHMÄ VOITTAJA
"Strong, elegant, excellent balance. Eyes a little light. Good feminine head. Excellent forechest, good frontlegs. Excellent neck, topline and tail. Strong body. Excellent coat quality. Very sound and stylish mover with well balanced movement."

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH 2, BOB-VET -VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU 2 , ROP-VET

 

29.08.2010 TERVAKOSKI Int show
pbgv judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal, ISRAEL

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 2, CACIB – VAL 2, PARAS UROS 2, CACIB

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC1, BEST BITCH 3, BOB-VET -VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU 3, ROP-VET

 

28.08.2010 VIABORG, RUSSIA Int show

Nightdream Paolo Pierluigi BOB=>RU CH=>GROUP WINNER – ROP=>VENÄJÄN MUOTOVALIO=>RYHMÄVOITTAJA

 

22.08.2010 HEINOLA All breed show
pbgv judge & group judge: Leni Finne, FI

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, BOB =>GROUP WINNER -VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, ROP=>RYHMÄ VOITTAJA

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOS, BOB-VET

 

21.08.2010 KOUVOLA All breed show
pbgv judge&group judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, BOB =>GROUP WINNER -VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, ROP=>RYHMÄ VOITTAJA

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOS, BOB-VET -VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, VSP, ROP-VET

 

15.08.2010 SONDERSCHAU GERMANY
pbgv judge Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, GERMANY

Nightdream Merveille De Gaulle (AM&FI CH Asterix Des Ptit Bouts De Chouans-FI CH Nightdream Isidore Ducasse) JUN V1. ANVAR. DT. JUG CH VDH&KLUB SIEGER

 

15.08.2010 PIHTIPUDAS Group show
pbgv judge: Juhani Lappi, FI

Curds puppy Humisevan Harjun Favorite OPEN EXC 1, CAC, BEST BITCH 2 -AVO EXC 1, SERTTI, PARAS NARTTU 2

 

15.08.2010 RAISIO All breed show
pbgv judge: Soile Bister, FI

Nightdream Ludvig De Vov ”Ludde” VET EXC 1, BEST MALE 2, BOB-VET – VET ERI 1, PARAS UROS 2, ROP-VET

Nightdream Isidore Ducasse CH EXC 1, BEST BITCH 2 – VALIO ERI1, PARAS NARTTU 2

 

08.08.2010 KIIKOINEN Group show
pbgv judge: Tina Sulce, LATVIA

Curds puppy Humisevan Harjun Favorite OPEN EXC 2, RESERV CAC, BEST BITCH 2 -AVO ERI 2, VARA-SERTTI, PARAS NARTTU 2

 

08.08.2010 KUOPIO Int show
pbgv judge: Pekka Teini, FI

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 2, RESERV-CACIB – VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 2, VARA-CACIB

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 3, BEST MALE 3 – VAL ERI 3, PARAS UROS 3

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH 2, BOB-VET -VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU 2, ROP-VET

Curds puppy Humisevan Harjun Faith OPEN EXC 1, BEST BITCH, CAC,=>FI CH, CACIB,BOS - AVO ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, SERTTI=>FI MVA, CACIB, VSP

 

07.08.2010 KUOPIO Int show
pbgv judge: Hans Lehtinen

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CACIB, BOB – VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, CACIB, ROP

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 2, RESERV-CACIB -VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 2, VARA-CACIB

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET 2-VG -VET EH 2

 

06.08.2010 KUOPIO Int show
pbgv judge & group judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CACIB, BOB =>GROUP-4 -VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, CACIB, ROP=>RYHMÄ-4

Kuva: Kati Grön 


Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOS, BOB-VET -VET EXC 1, PARAS NARTTU, VSP, ROP-VET

Curds Puppy Humisevan Harjun Faith OPEN VG -AVO EH

 

31.07.2010 IKAALINEN group show
pbgv judge: Tanya Ahlman Stockmari, FI

group judge: Tapani Pukkila, FI

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, BOB =>GROUP-2 (groups 4/6 together) - VAL, ERI 1, PARAS UROS, ROP=>RYHMÄ-2 ( ryhmät 4/6 yhdessä)

"Male who has excellent conformation and beautiful lines. A really lovely head and expression. Excellent forechest, good ribcage, good bone which is suitable for his size.
The dog is groomed and presented to show, exactly as the PBGV breed standard describes. Very good muscular condition, excellent rough coat texture. Excellent temperament, excellent movement, and he is showing his best."

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOS, BOB-VET=>BIS-VETERAN - VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, VSP, ROP-VETERAANI=>BIS-VETERAANI

Nightdream Isidore Ducasse CH EXC 1, BEST BITCH 2 – VAL ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU 2

 

24.07.2010 HELSINKI All breed show
pbgv judge: Maret Kärdi, EST

Curds puppies Humisevan Harjun Ferrari OPEN EXC 1, BEST MALE, CAC=>FI CH, BOB=>GROUP-3 -AVO EXC 1, PARAS UROS, SERTTI=>FI MVA, ROP=>RYHMÄ-3

Humisevan Harjun Faith OPEN EXC 1, BEST BITCH, CAC, BOS -AVO ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, SERTTI, VSP

 

17.07.2010 MÄNTSÄLÄ All breed show
pbgv judge: Saija Juutilainen, FI

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 2 -VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 2

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 3, BEST MALE 3 -VAL ERI 3, PARAS UROS 3

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH 2, BOB-VET -VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU 2, ROP-VET

 

11.07.2010 KARJAA All breed show
pbgv judge: Bo Wallin, SWE

Nightdream Karla Du Pont CH EXC 1, BEST BITCH 2 - VAL ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU 2

Nightdream La Panza Ra VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH 3 & BOB-VET - VET ERI 1,PARAS NARTTU 3 & ROP-VET

 

11.07.2010 OULU Int show
pbgv judge: Petru Muntean ROMANIA
group judge: Tuula Savolainen, FI

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CAC=>FI CH, BOB=>GROUP WINNER - VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, CAC=>FI MVA, ROP=>RYHMÄ VOITTAJA

Nightdream Vasco Da Gama CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 3, RESERV-CACIB -VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 3, VARA-CACIB

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOS, BOB-VET -VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, VSP, ROP-VET

Nightdream Viola De Lesseps JUN EXC 3 -JUN ERI 3

10.07.2010 OULU Int show
pbgv judge: Eeva Resko, FI
BIS-vet judge: Agnes Ganami-Kertes, ISRAEL

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC1, BEST MALE, CAC, CACIB, BOS -VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, SERTTI, CACIB, VSP

Nightdream Vasco Da Gama CH VG 2 -VAL EH 2

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOB, BOB-VET=>BIS-VETERAN - VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, ROP, ROP-VET =>BIS-VETERAANI

Nightdream Viola De Lesseps JUN VG 1 – JUN EH 1

 

03.07.2010 PORI Int show
pbgv & group judge: Tapio Eerola, FI

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC, BEST MALE, CAC, CACIB, BOB=>GROUP-3 - VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS; SERTTI, CACIB, ROP=>RYHMÄ-3

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOB-VET -VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, VSP, ROP-VET

Nightdream Viola De Lesseps JUN EXC 1, CAC, BEST BITCH 2 – JUN ERI 1, SERTTI, PARAS NARTTU 2

 

02.07.2010 FORSSA All breed show
pbgv judge: Arvi Ellmen, FI

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CAC, BOB – VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, SERTTI, ROP

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines VET EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOS -VET ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, VSP, ROP-VET

Nightdream Viola De Lesspes JUN VG 1 -JUN EH 1

 

25.06.2010 COPENHAGEN, DENMARK World Winner show
pbgv judge: Gunnar Nyman, DK

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 3 -VAL ERI 3

Thank you Kristina for taking so excellent care of Sid and showing him!
Kristina, suuret kiitokset Sidin kuljettamisesta, hyvästä hoidosta ja esittämisestä!

 

12.06.2010 HARJAVALTA FINNISH BASSET CLUB SPECIALTY 2010
pbgv judge: Gavin Robertson, kennel Soletrader, England

What a wonderful day we had. I want to thank you all who had attended dogs at this show and it was so lovely to meet and see you there, although we had so very busy afternoon.

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines CH EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BEST OF BREED & BIS-3 – VAL ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU JA  ROTUNSA PARAS & NÄYTTELYN 3 KAUNEIN

And

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CAC, BOS -VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, SERTTI JA VSP

Nightdream Ludvig De Vov ”Ludde” VET EXC 1 , BEST MALE 2, BOB-VETERAN and finally BEST IN SHOW-VETERAN, he was 10.5 years old. VET ERI 1, PARAS UROS 2, ROP-VET, ja NÄYTTELYN BEST IN SHOW-VETERAANI 10.5 vuoden ikäisenä

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 3 -VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 3

Nightdream Don Corleone CH EXC VAL ERI

Nightdream La Panza Ra, VET EXC 1, BOS-VET -VET ERI 1, VSP-VET

Nightdream Viola De Lesseps JUN EXC 3 -JUN ERI 3

Nightdream Cote De Pablo JUN VG -JUN EH

Nightdream Isidore Ducasse CH EXC 3 -VAL ERI 3

Nightdream Jo De La Vallee CH EXC-VAL ERI

Nightdream Kelly La Belle CH EXC- VAL ERI

Nightdream Kennel -Breeder class/Kasvattajaluokka HONOUR PRIZE 1/ KP 1

BIS-2 BREEDER/BIS-2 KASVATTAJA
(Ludde, Taco, Täplä, Lettu)

BIS-BRACE/BIS-PARI Nightdream Rhyme De Moines and her daughter Nightdream Isidore Ducasse

BIS-VETERAN/BIS-VETERAANI Nightdream Ludvig De Vov

BIS-3 Nightdream Rhyme De Moines

 

 

05.06.2010 JÄMSÄ All breed show
pbgv judge: Paavo Mattila, FI

Curds puppies:
De Gozette Eevert INT EXC 1, CAC, BOB -NUO ERI 1, SERTTI, ROP
De Gozette Elma INT EXC 1, CAC, BOS -NUO ERI 1, SERTTI, VSP

 

29.05.2010 JOENSUU All breed show
pbgv judge: Leni Finne, FI

Curds puppy  De Gozette Eevert INT EXC 1, CAC, BOB -NUO ERI 1, SERTTI, ROP

 

30.05.2010 JOENSUU Int show
pbgv judge: Harri Lehkonen, FI

Curds puppy  De Gozette Eevert INT EXC 1, CAC, BOB, CACIB -NUO ERI 1, SERTTI, ROP, CACIB

 

23.05.2010 HAMINA Int show
pbgv judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, FI
group judge: Harry Tast, FI

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CAC, CACIB, BOB=>GROUP-3 -VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, SERTTI, CACIB, ROP=>RYHMÄ-3

Curds Puppy Humisevan Harjun Ferrari INT EXC 1, BEST MALE 2, RESERV-CAC, RESERV-CACIB -NUO ERI 1, PARAS UROS 2, VARA-SERTTI, VARA-CACIB

 

22.05.2010 HELSINKI Int show
pbgv-judge: Pjotr Kroll, POLAND

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 2, RESERV-CACIB -VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS2, VARA-CACIB

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 3, BEST MALE 3, CAC -VAL ERI3, PARAS UROS 3, SERTTI

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines CH EXC 1, BEST BITCH, BOS, CACIB -VAL ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, CACIB, VSP

 

16.05.2010 KLUBSCHAU GERMANY
pbgv judge: Kastl

Nightdream Merveille De Gaulle (AM&FI CH Asterix Des Ptits Bouts De Chouans-FI CH Nightdream Isidore Ducasse)
JUGENDKLASSE V1, ANWAR, DT, JUF CH, VDH, KLUB/B=>BIS-RESERV

 

16.05.2010 MYNÄMÄKI All breed show
pbgv judge: Arne Foss NORWAY
group judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, FI

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CAC, BOB=>GROUP-4 – VAL ERI1, PARAS UROS, SERTTI , ROP=>RYHMÄ-4

15.05.2010 RAUMA All breed show
pbgv judge: Arvi Ellmen
group judge: Janiki Steinbock, ISRAEL

Mirepoix´s Sid Vicious CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CAC, BOB=>GROUP-3 - VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, SERTTI, ROP=>RYHMÄ-3

15.05.2010 LAPPEENRANTA group show
pbgv judge: Jelena Kruus, EST

Curds puppy Humisevan Harjun Faith INT EXC 1, BEST BITCH, CAC, BOB -NUO ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, SERTTI, ROP

 

08.05.2010 EUROPASIEGER-ZUCHTSCHAU DORTMUND, GERMANY
pbgv judge: Spoljaric

Nightdream Merveille De Gaulle JUGENDKLASSE V2, RES ANTWARTSCHAFT, DT, JUG CH, VDH

 

01.05.2010 HOLLOLA group show
pbgv judge: Paavo Mattila, FI

Curds puppies:
De Gozette Eevert INT EXC 1, BEST MALE, CAC, BOB -NUO ERI 1, PARAS UROS, SERTTI, ROP

De Gozette Elvi INT EXC 1, BEST BITCH, CAC, BOS -NUO ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, SERTTI,VSP

 

24.04.2010 LAHTI Int show
pbgv judge: Juhani Lappi, FI

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 2, BEST MALE 2, RESERV-CACIB -VAL ERI 2, PARAS UROS 2, VARA-CACIB

 

17.04.2010 LAITILA group show
pbgv judge: Pekka Teini,FI

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 1, BEST MALE; BOB -VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, ROP

 

04.04.2010 LAPPEENRANTA
pbgv judge: Juhani Lappi, FI

Nightdream Paolo Pierluigi CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, BOB – VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, ROP

 

20.03.2010 TAMPERE Int show
pbgv judge: Anita Whitmarsh, SWE

Curd Graf Von Schwerin CH EXC 1, BEST MALE, CACIB, BOB – VAL ERI 1, PARAS UROS, CACIB, ROP

Nightdream Don Corleone CH VG -VAL VG

Curds Puppy De Gozette Eevert INT VG -NUO EH

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines CH EXC 1, BEST BITCH, CACIB, BOS -VAL ERI 1, PARAS NARTTU, CACIB, VSP

Nightdream Isidore Ducasse CH VG -VAL VG

 

13.2. Tallinn/Estonia Int.show
PBGV judge: Petru Muntean, Romania

Double win for Nightdream Leonar Da Vinci´s puppys!
Lenholl Virgin Best male,CC, CACIB & BOB
Lenholl Vip Best bitch, CC, CACIB & BOS


14.1. Turku Int.show
PBGV & group judge: Birthe Scheel, Dk

Curd Graf Von Schwerin "Curt"
CH EXC 1, best male 1,CACIB & BOS

Nightdream Don Corleone "Taco"
CH EXC 2, best male 2 & resCACIB

Nightdream Ludvig De Vov "Ludde"
VET EXC 1, best male 3 & BOB-vet

Nightdream Rhyme De Moines "Täplä"
CH EXC 1, best bitch 1, CACIB & BOB shorlisted among 6 best in group

kuva: Hanna Leinonen

Nightdream Isidore Ducasse "Lettu"
CH EXC 2, best bitch 2 & res CACIB

Nightdream La Panza Ra "Pami"
VET EXC 1 & BOS-vet

NIGHTDREAM breeder group (Ludde, Taco, Lettu & Täplä)
1st + honor prize



10.1. Helsinki Allbeed puppy show
PBGV Judge: Leni Finne,Fi
GR judge: Juha Palosaari, Fi
Group 6 judge: Juha Palosaari, Fi

pbgv Nightdream Viola De Lesseps "Stidi"
BOB & BIG-4 puppy


gr Nightdream Home Made Hotdog "Helka"
puppy class 5-7months old
1st + HP & 2nd best bitch puppy



9.1. Kajaani Int show
PBGV Judge: Taina Nygård, Fi
Group judge: Arvi Ellmen, Fi

Nightdream Vasco Da Gama "Lettu"
Amazing boy-Lettu won in his 3rd show his 3rd CC for his CHAMPION tittle!

OPEN EXC 1, Best male 1, CC= CHAMPION, CACIB and BIG-4

Nightdream La Panza Ra "Pami"
VET EXC 1, BOB VET, best bitch 1 & BOS